Monday, May 18, 2009

Back from the Dead

Hello People !!

haha
charmaine says hi too : )
see-ing as how dead this blog is 
and maine asked me to update, 
so yea

i'm watching school of rock right now,
and i just realised the bass guitarist is kinda preetty
heeee
her name's Rebecca Julia Brown
haha
here's a pic  




she's born in 1992 which makes her,
errr.
2009-1992 = ...
17 !
only 3 years older !!
Rebecca watch out !!
Ryan's a coming !!
haha

thats all i have for now
hope i dont die again.
haha
ciao !!

Saturday, January 3, 2009

Hello people

im finally updating my blog again
first, i wanna say HAPPY NEW YEAR !!
haha

i just came back from samui ( thailand ) on monday,
it was awesome
except for the bloody hotel
that sucked, like crap
SCREW YOU HOTEL !!!

in thailand,
40% of the people are women,
40% are men,
so what happened to the other 20%?
AKUAS !!!

some of them looks freakin ugly
some has the boobs of pam anderson
some the butt of J Lo
some both.
they could hide their looks, but not their voices.
its like a cute little pussy cats going WOOF WOOF
goosebumps....

the McD there sucked too
SCREW YOU McD !!!
stupid people made us wait so long for our food
5 already people took their food and gone
bloody hell...

but the good thing about the McD there is that they have YAM PIE other wise known as
TARO PIE
if you haven't tasted the awesomenest of the yam pie yet
go and get one !!!
nearest one in a McD in Hat Yai
XD
haha

anyways
im back and its a new year
and school starts tomorrow
haha
i guess thats all folks

cya :)

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Jump And Spin :)

hello people,
here's the video i promised you guys :)

video

Monday, December 15, 2008

Dragon Dragon Worm Worm !!

wassup people!

long time since i posted something.
haha
so this post is gonna cover all 4 days i spent in bandung :)
( for those who don't know where that is , its somewhere in indonesia)

Skate Bandung is like the best competition of the year,
the people there are damn friendly
you can shout"screw you" at them and they'll just look back and smile at you
XD

we went there by air asia
they ran out of nasi lemak during the flight
bloody hell~
Wiwin ( Bandung Head Coach ) got us a bus
woot !
he even got us upgraded to apartment suite
lagi woot !
went to rumah mode ( pronounced moh-dey)
my bro bought damn alot of stuff wei
didn't know that feller could shop
XD

played paintball the next day
freakin cheap wei
it was like 80 bucks for 300 bullets if im not mistaken
haha
kena shot in the ass by cheng wei
XD sui zai !

competition started the next day
got gold for BOTH jump and spin and solo comp
damn syok
:D
DRAGON DRAGON WORM WORM !!!!

day 2 of the competition
went to the rink early to watch Vanessa and Phe Lan
they were damn cute
i'll upload the video another time

day 3 of the competition a.k.a the last day

(SOMETHING IS MAKING ME DBL SPACING... GRRR.)

had only one event that day

nailed it although i fell

haha XD

DRAGON DRAGON WORM WORM !!!!

me and dian got awarded the highest level skater :)

oh, and chiquita too.

they gave us a bag :P

so generous

the bandung skaters took us for dinner after the closing ceremony

we had the whole restaurant too ourselves

haha

the place was called " neo calista"

it had an awesome view of the city.

you can probably see the guy pee-ing on the streets from up there XD

rheza sang a song for us

so did leonardo

HAHA

went back to the hotel after dinner

played mahjong in auntie connie's room till one

sadly i wasn't very good at it

haha

we saw this 11 year old girl in a martial arts competition on tv

i swear,

she's freakin scary

she shout like got some major constipation problem

and her face looked like a bulldog...

bla~dy hell..

had some last minute off-ice class by leonardo at the lobby in the morning

XD

went to the airport after that

took air asia home

bla~dy airline so chaa..

took them 2 bla~dy ours to serve food

by the time they reached me they had no food left

and plane was landing -.-

BLA~DY FOOLS !!

oh, my mom bought rum puffs and brownies back home

WOOT!

thats about it i think

haha

ciao :)

ps. DRAGON DRAGON WORM WORM !!!!

Tuesday, December 2, 2008

JULIAN - IN - A - BOX

hello people,

check this out
while me and my bros were waiting for my mom,
we decided to do something stupid :P









JULIAN - IN - A - BOX











video





video






video





video



and Happy Birthday Ron !! :D

Friday, November 28, 2008

Today..

Sup people,

had quite a nice day today,
until SOMEBODY spoiled my mood.
hahaha
played futsal in school in the morning
Jonathan stepped on shit XD
des kicked the ball on to the road.
(it bounced onto a car)

i went to pyramid after that
charmaine was late
=.=

went back home
kena prank call
i dun really remember the details
just a lot of swearing
haha

went back to pyramid again for dance (california gym)
ate in kim gary
woot!!

went back home
posted this :)

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Deep Heat

hello readers,

i had a muscle cramp today
haha
so i went to put deep heat cream
it was freakin HOT
it doesn't really help you know

"gently smooth a small quantity 2-3 times a day(burn yourself to death..)
vigourous rubbing is not required(=.=)"



the silent killer....




the green menace XD

thats not all
wait till you see the new and improved
PERSKINDOL COOL!!
there's no other way to freeze yourself to death then by perskindol ;)







what's colder then dry ice? PERSKINDOL!